Advertisement

Share

Follow

Pregnana Milanese Railroad Flyover

General Information

Other name(s): Pregnana (Milanese) Tunnel
Completion: 2009
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Portal frame
Function / usage: High-speed rail bridge
Material: Prestressed concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: A4
Part of:
Crosses: A 4 Motorway (Italy)
Coordinates: 45° 30' 22.00" N    9° 0' 6.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of tubes 2
northern tube length 331 m
southern tube length 356 m

Materials

piers reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019597
  • Date created
    17/02/2006
  • Last Update
    11/02/2019