• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Prairéal Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Prairéal
Completion: 1907
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Deck arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , , ,
Crosses:
  • Besbre River
Coordinates: 46° 27' 15.70" N    3° 38' 23.66" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

arch span 26 m

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004573
  • Date created
    20/08/2002
  • Last Update
    21/11/2016