Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Pragbunker

General Information

Other name(s): Boschturm
Completion: 1942
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Bunker
current use:
Mobile telephone transmitter

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 48° 48' 35.00" N    9° 10' 56.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height to antenna tip 59 m
height to rooftop (without superstructures) 30 m
height including rooftop superstructures 39 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20065196
  • Date created
    30/04/2013
  • Last Update
    01/08/2015
<