Advertisement

Share

Follow

Praetorian Building

General Information

Other name(s): Stone Place Tower
Beginning of works: 1906
Completion: 1909
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 1607 Main Street
Coordinates: 32° 46' 51.95" N    96° 47' 53.69" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20041211
  • Date created
    12/12/2008
  • Last Update
    24/07/2014