• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Pouch Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Pouch
Completion: 1890
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Semi-circular arch bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Vézère River
Part of:
Coordinates: 45° 17' 45.70" N    1° 28' 12.27" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

arch rise 15.42 m
arch span 47.85 m

Materials

arch masonry

Participants

Engineering
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002822
  • Date created
    30/01/2002
  • Last Update
    03/04/2017