Advertisement

Share

Follow

General Information

Other name(s): Postgiroamt West-Berlin
Beginning of works: 1965
Completion: 1971
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Hallesches Ufer 40-60
Coordinates: 52° 29' 58.87" N    13° 23' 1.11" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 89 m
number of floors (above ground) 24

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Wörner, Martin / Mollenschott, Doris / Hüter, Karl-Heinz / Sigel, Paul (2001): Architekturführer Berlin. 6th edition, Dietrich Reimer Verlag, Berlin (Germany), ISBN 978-3496012115, pp. 256 [# 425].
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20025631
  • Date created
    08/12/2006
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014