• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Porto Transmission Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Torre de televisão de Vila Nova de Gaia
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Communications mast or tower

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 41° 6' 47.00" N    8° 35' 54.00" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 177 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20040749
  • Date created
    25/11/2008
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014