Advertisement

Share

Follow

Porta San Sebastiano

General Information

Other name(s): Porta Appia
Completion: 5th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 41° 52' 24.48" N    12° 30' 5.66" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20014774
  • Date created
    17/12/2004
  • Last Update
    27/11/2018