Advertisement

Share

Follow

Port Authority Trans-Hudson

General Information

Other name(s): PATH
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Commuter rail line

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Dinkels, Jerrold / Jinadasa, Srinath / Sandiford, Raymond (2003): Restoring PATH. In: Civil Engineering Magazine, v. 73, n. 7 (July 2003).
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10001411
  • Date created
    26/11/2008
  • Last Update
    22/12/2018