Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Ponte Pênsil

General Information

Other name(s): Ponte D. Maria II
Completion: 1843
Status: demolished

Project Type

Structure: Suspension bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 41° 8' 23.60" N    8° 36' 34.64" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span 150 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20008650
  • Date created
    19/03/2003
  • Last Update
    01/06/2017
<