• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Ponte Deputado Darcy Castello de Mendonça

General Information

Other name(s): Terceira Ponte
Beginning of works: 1978
Completion: 1989
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Box girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Construction method: Balanced cantilever method

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Coordinates: 20° 19' 17.00" S    40° 17' 4.00" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 260 m
height max. 70 m
total length 3.3 km
number of lanes 4

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20058405
  • Date created
    30/09/2010
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016