Advertisement

Share

Follow

Pont Saint-Jean

General Information

Other name(s): Pont d'Altiani
Completion: 1698

Project Type

Structure: Semi-circular arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Tavignano River
Replaced by: Altiani Bridge (2011)
Coordinates: 42° 13' 19.38" N    9° 15' 54.88" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 12.00 m - 15.00 m - 9.00 m
deck deck width 2.60 m

Materials

piers stone
arches stone

Chronology

1780

Widening

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002109
  • Date created
    13/10/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016