• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Pont Robert-Schwint

General Information

Other name(s): Pont Denfert-Rochereau
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Haunched girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Doubs
Coordinates: 47° 14' 31.17" N    6° 1' 32.21" E

Technical Information

Materials

girders steel

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20039087
  • Date created
    16/08/2008
  • Last Update
    04/06/2017