• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Pont Prud'Homme

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de l’Armistice
Completion: 11 November 1918
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Chemin du pont Prud’homme
Crosses:
  • Du Diable River
Coordinates: 46° 4' 22.42" N    74° 37' 30.17" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 44.1 m

Cost

cost of construction Canadian dollar 6 000

Materials

truss timber

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005780
  • Date created
    02/10/2002
  • Last Update
    05/06/2017