Advertisement

Share

Follow

Pont des Belles Fontaines

General Information

Other name(s): Pont du Roy
Completion: 1728
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Segmental arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Orge River
Coordinates: 48° 41' 10.85" N    2° 22' 23.16" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

arch span 11.38 m

Materials

arches masonry

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002710
  • Date created
    20/01/2002
  • Last Update
    28/03/2019