• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Pont de Suert Church

General Information

Other name(s): Iglesia Pont de Suert
Completion: 1952
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Thin shell
Function / usage: Church
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Avinguda de Vitoriano Muñoz / Carrer de l'Església
Coordinates: 42° 24' 32.36" N    0° 44' 26.83" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 18.00 m
length 32.95 m

Materials

shell hollow reinforced bricks

Notes

Sculptures by J. Higueras and paintings by M. Rössel.

Participants

Architecture
Engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002123
  • Date created
    14/10/2001
  • Last Update
    18/08/2015