• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Pont de Saint-Isidore

General Information

Other name(s): OA1
Beginning of works: August 2002
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Var River
  • Autoroute A8
Carries:
  • Route Nationale RN 202 bis
Coordinates: 43° 41' 51.48" N    7° 11' 11.61" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 438 m
span lengths 2 x 75 m - 4 x 72 m
deck width 14.10 m
deck depth 3.65 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012210
  • Date created
    25/05/2004
  • Last Update
    18/04/2016