• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Pont de Pruniers

General Information

Other name(s): Pont du Petit Anjou
Completion: 1908
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Through truss bridge
Lattice truss bridge
Function / usage: original use:
Railroad (railway) bridge
current use:
Bicycle and pedestrian bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Maine River
Coordinates: 47° 26' 39.32" N    0° 35' 46.59" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 50 m
total length 150 m
truss height 7 m

Materials

piers masonry
truss steel

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20072378
  • Date created
    06/01/2017
  • Last Update
    09/06/2017