Advertisement

Share

Follow

Pont de la Fonderie

General Information

Other name(s): Pont aux Lions
Completion: 1893
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Faux-Rampart Canal
Coordinates: 48° 35' 14.00" N    7° 44' 55.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 24 m

Advertisement

Participants

Design
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002812
  • Date created
    29/01/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016