Advertisement

Share

Follow

Pont-aqueduc de Marie de Médicis

General Information

Other name(s): Pont-aqueduc de Rungis
Beginning of works: 1613
Completion: 1624
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Semi-circular arch bridge
Function / usage: Aqueduct bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Supports: Arcueil Aqueduct (1874)
Coordinates: 48° 47' 57.51" N    2° 19' 58.39" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 21 m
length 375 m

Advertisement

Participants

Design
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20008576
  • Date created
    12/03/2003
  • Last Update
    13/02/2018