Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Poncin Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc de Poncin
Completion: 1986
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: A40
Crosses:
  • Ain River
Carries:
  • Autoroute A40
Part of:
Coordinates: 46° 5' 36.00" N    5° 24' 20.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 155 m
total length 567 m
span lengths 40 m - 70 m - 79 m - 117 m - 155 m - 105 m
deck deck width 19.60 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Client
Design
Architecture
Construction
Subcontractor

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003078
  • Date created
    16/02/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016