• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Plochingen Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Neckarbrücke Plochingen
Beginning of works: 1947
Completion: 1949
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Neckar River
Coordinates: 48° 42' 25.99" N    9° 25' 8.75" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 11.15 m
height ca. 20 m
total length 110 m
span lengths 2 × 48 m

Materials

arches steel

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001553
  • Date created
    27/07/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016
<