• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Plaça Redona Canopy

General Information

Other name(s): Plaza Redona Canopy
Completion: 2010
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder grid
Function / usage: Market hall
Shelter / rain protection
Material: Steel structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Plaça Redona
Coordinates: 39° 28' 24.88" N    0° 22' 35.82" W

Technical Information

Materials

columns steel
girders steel

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20072773
  • Date created
    29/03/2017
  • Last Update
    06/06/2017