Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Piota Negra Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viadotto della Piota Negra
Beginning of works: 1979
Completion: 1982
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Motorway bridge / freeway bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 46┬░ 29' 20.00" N    8┬░ 45' 43.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20043614
  • Date created
    17/02/2009
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016