Advertisement

Share

Follow

Pilsachtalbrücke

General Information

Other name(s): Talbrücke Pilsach
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Autobahn A3
Part of:
Coordinates: 49° 18' 53.63" N    11° 30' 17.12" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 31 m
total length 640 m

Cost

cost of construction German Mark 14 400 000

Materials

deck slab prestressed concrete
girders steel

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20009110
  • Date created
    21/04/2003
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016