Advertisement

Share

Follow

Pierre Mendès France Sports Palace

General Information

Other name(s): Palais des Sports Pierre Mendès France
Beginning of works: 1967
Completion: 1968
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Shell
Function / usage: Stadium / Arena
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Next to: Tour d'Orientation (1925)
Coordinates: 45° 11' 8.23" N    5° 44' 26.51" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

shell reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Co-contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20014602
  • Date created
    26/11/2004
  • Last Update
    04/06/2017