• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Piccadilly Rail Station

General Information

Other name(s): London Road Station
Completion: 1969
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) station

Location

Location: , , , ,
Coordinates: 53° 28' 38.67" N    2° 13' 51.35" W

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20017487
  • Date created
    22/08/2005
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014