• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Piat Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc du Piat
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Semi-circular arch bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Allier River
Part of:
Coordinates: 45° 33' 59.13" N    3° 15' 8.42" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 9 m
total length 142 m
span lengths 5 x 21 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015734
  • Date created
    29/03/2005
  • Last Update
    23/01/2017