Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Phyllis J. Tilley Memorial Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Trinity River Footbridge
Beginning of works: 2011
Completion: 25 August 2012
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Stressed ribbon bridge
Function / usage: Pedestrian bridge (footbridge)
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Trinity River
Coordinates: 32° 44' 46.00" N    97° 20' 59.00" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 49.5 m
width 3.7 m
length 112.17 m

Materials

arch steel
deck slab prestressed concrete

Chronology

25 August 2012 Opened to traffic.

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20029881
  • Date created
    09/08/2007
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016