Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Pfaffenberg Bridge

General Information

Name in local language: Pfaffenbergbrücke; Pfaffenberg-Zwenberg-Brücke
Other name(s): Pfaffenberg-Zwenberg Bridge
Beginning of works: 1969
Completion: 1971
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Coordinates: 46° 54' 58.18" N    13° 15' 12.98" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 377.00 m
height above valley floor or water 100 m
arch rise 50.00 m
arch span 200 m

Materials

arch reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete
piers on arch reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006668
  • Date created
    08/11/2002
  • Last Update
    04/03/2018