• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Perry Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Zig Zag Bridge
Completion: 1711
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: current use:
Pedestrian bridge (footbridge)
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , , ,
Next to: Perry Bridge (1932)
Coordinates: 52° 31' 31.29" N    1° 53' 49.50" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 4 m
total length 50 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20035373
  • Date created
    09/03/2008
  • Last Update
    22/03/2016