• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Peene Bridge at Wolgast

General Information

Other name(s): Peenebrücke Wolgast
Beginning of works: 1995
Completion: 1997
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Bascule bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , , ,
Crosses:
  • Peene River
Coordinates: 54° 3' 17.00" N    13° 47' 12.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 255.90 m
span lengths 52.00 m - 55.15 m - 46.50 m - 49.95 m - 52.30 m
bridge surface 4 888 m²
deck deck width 19.10 m

Quantities

structural steel 2 289 t
concrete volume 15109 m³

Cost

cost of construction German Mark 104 000 000

Materials

superstructure steel
substructure reinforced concrete

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000758
  • Date created
    01/06/2000
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016