Advertisement

Share

Follow

Peachtree Plaza Hotel

General Information

Other name(s): Peachtree Center Plaza
Completion: 1976
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Hotel
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 33° 45' 33.84" N    84° 23' 19.12" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of floors (above ground) 71

Materials

building structure reinforced concrete

Chronology

1987

Renovated

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000249
  • Date created
    19/05/1999
  • Last Update
    16/10/2015