Advertisement

Share

Follow

Paulinskill Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Hainesburg Viaduct
Completion: 1911
Status: out of service

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 40° 56' 52.80" N    75° 3' 40.68" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 335 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20051042
  • Date created
    30/12/2009
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016