• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Paul Amann Footbridge

General Information

Other name(s): Astgasse Footbridge
Beginning of works: 2010
Completion: 2010
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Address: Astgasse
Coordinates: 48° 11' 26.00" N    16° 17' 25.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

girders length ca. 41 m

Materials

deck slab reinforced concrete
girders precast prestressed concrete

Participants

Owner
Design
Structural engineering
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20058257
  • Date created
    15/09/2010
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016