Advertisement

Share

Follow

Parlement de Bretagne

General Information

Other name(s): Palais de Justice
Beginning of works: 1618
Completion: 1655
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Parliament building
current use:
Court house
Architectural style: Louis XIII

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 48° 6' 46.08" N    1° 40' 40.01" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012602
  • Date created
    01/08/2004
  • Last Update
    04/09/2018