Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Park Inn Berlin Alexanderplatz

General Information

Other name(s): Forum Hotel
Beginning of works: 1967
Completion: 1970
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Hotel
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Alexanderplatz
Connects to: Centrum-Warenhaus (1970)
Coordinates: 52° 31' 22.00" N    13° 24' 46.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 123 m
number of floors (above ground) 39

Materials

façade aluminum
building structure reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • Hüter, Karl-Heinz / Mollenschott, Doris / Sigel, Paul / Wörner, Martin (2001): Architekturführer Berlin. 6th edition, Dietrich Reimer Verlag, Berlin (Germany), ISBN 978-3496012115, pp. 75.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016118
  • Date created
    21/04/2005
  • Last Update
    17/07/2017