• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Papaloapan Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Puente sobre el río Papaloapán
Completion: 1995
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 18° 19' 19.11" N    95° 47' 56.43" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 205 m
total length 408 m
number of cables 112

Chronology

21 April 1995

President Ernesto Zedillo Ponce de León inaugurates the bridge.

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004451
  • Date created
    28/07/2002
  • Last Update
    20/04/2016