Advertisement

Share

Follow

Panthéon

General Information

Other name(s): Église Sainte-Geneviève
Beginning of works: 1757
Completion: 1790
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Dome
Function / usage: Church
Architectural style: Neoclassical

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Place du Panthéon
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 50' 47.00" N    2° 20' 46.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004102
  • Date created
    03/07/2002
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014