Advertisement

Share

Follow

PalaLottomatica

General Information

Other name(s): Great Sports Palace
Beginning of works: 1958
Completion: 1960
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Dome
Function / usage: Stadium / Arena
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Piazzale dello Sport
Part of:
Coordinates: 41° 49' 31.00" N    12° 27' 60.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

diameter 100.65 m

Materials

dome reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000052
  • Date created
    28/10/1998
  • Last Update
    28/11/2018