Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Padre Arrupe Bridge

General Information

Name in local language: Pedro Arrupe zubia; Puente de Pedro Arupe
Other name(s): Abandoibarra Footbridge
Completion: 28 March 2003
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Nervión River
Near: Guggenheim Bilbao Museoa (1997)
Coordinates: 43° 16' 11.27" N    2° 56' 12.64" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 80 m
width 4.10 - 7.60 m
total length 142.25 m
deck deck depth 1.95 m

Materials

deck steel

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Architecture
Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006392
  • Date created
    18/10/2002
  • Last Update
    06/03/2017