• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Owl Mountain Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Żdanów Viaduct
Completion: 1902
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: original use:
Rack railway bridge
current use:
Bicycle and pedestrian bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 50° 33' 52.31" N    16° 39' 41.71" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 90.00 m
span lengths 26.00 m - 27.00 m - 26.00 m
total width 4.35 m

Participants

Reconfiguration (2012-2013)
Structural engineering
Contractor
Detailed inspection

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20071826
  • Date created
    15/10/2016
  • Last Update
    09/06/2017