• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Our Lady of Solitude Chapel

General Information

Other name(s): Capila de Nuestra Senora de la Soledad
Completion: 1955
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Thin shell
Function / usage: Church

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Avenida Universidad 1700
Coordinates: 19° 20' 44.58" N    99° 10' 50.92" W

Technical Information

Materials

shell reinforced concrete

Notes

Located 300 meters north of Miguel Angel de Queyedo Station on Metro Line 3.

Participants

Architecture
Engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018837
  • Date created
    05/12/2005
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014