• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Otto Sill Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Otto-Sill-Brücke
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Alsterfleet
Next to: Binnenhafenbrücke (Subway)
Coordinates: 53° 32' 40.00" N    9° 59' 1.00" E

Technical Information

Materials

deck steel

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20022371
  • Date created
    23/07/2006
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016