Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Ottmarsheim Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont sur le Rhin d'Ottmarsheim
Beginning of works: 1977
Completion: 1979
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: A36
Crosses:
  • Rhine River
Carries:
  • Autoroute A36
Part of:
Coordinates: 47° 46' 32.00" N    7° 31' 47.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 70.00 m - 110.00 m - 70.00 m
deck deck depth 2.50 - 7.00 m
deck width 2 × 13.50 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20008261
  • Date created
    15/02/2003
  • Last Update
    02/03/2017