Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Oskar-von-Miller Turm

General Information

Other name(s): Wettermeßturm Garching
Completion: 2010
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Replaces: Meteorologischer Meßmast Garching (1959)
Coordinates: 48° 15' 40.73" N    11° 39' 50.73" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 52 m
height to antenna tip 62 m
dimensions at base 15 m × 7 m

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20058014
  • Date created
    20/08/2010
  • Last Update
    01/03/2016
<