Advertisement

Share

Follow

Osaka Castle

General Information

Other name(s): Osaka-jo
Beginning of works: 1583
Completion: 1598
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Castle

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 34° 41' 14.42" N    135° 31' 33.38" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20033111
  • Date created
    06/11/2007
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014