• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Orangery Castle

General Information

Other name(s): Orangerieschloss
Beginning of works: 1851
Completion: 1864
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Château

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 52° 24' 18.84" N    13° 1' 47.25" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20029491
  • Date created
    26/07/2007
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014