Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Opéra Grand Avignon

General Information

Other name(s): Théâtre municipal d'Avignon
Completion: 1847
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Theater building
Opera house

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Place de l'Horloge
Coordinates: 43° 56' 58.95" N    4° 48' 20.60" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20014371
  • Date created
    15/11/2004
  • Last Update
    08/06/2017
<