• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Opéra de Lille

General Information

Other name(s): Théâtre de Lille
Beginning of works: 1907
Completion: 1913
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Theater building
Opera house
Architectural style: Neoclassical

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Place du théâtre
Coordinates: 50° 38' 15.56" N    3° 3' 55.01" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20014384
  • Date created
    15/11/2004
  • Last Update
    28/10/2016